Tuesday Senior Specials
Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Tuesday Senior Specials

Service to Devonshire Mall & Dougall Square

This service includes a shuttle bus between the mall and Dougall Square.  If you wish to travel to Dougall Square from Devonshire Mall, simply ask the driver for a transfer before getting off the bus at the mall. 

Note:  You must board the bus at the designated bus shelters located near Moxie's Grill.

Group #1

Arrive at Devonshire Mall: 10:25 a.m.

Depart from Devonshire Mall: 1:45 p.m.

  
  
  
  
Colony on the Park I3950 Wyandotte Street E09:45 AM02:20 PM
Colony on the Park II3936 Wyandotte Street E09:46 AM02:20 PM
Lions Manor230 Strabane Avenue09:50 AM02:20 PM
Habour Towers4665 Riverside Drive E09:55 AM02:25 PM
Fontainebleau Apartments2455 Rivard Avenue10:05 AM02:05 PM
Mihailovich Place2428 Jos St. Louis Avenue10:08 AM02:10 PM
Ypres Court Apartments3550-3490 Ypres Avenue10:13 AM02:00 PM
Parkwood Residence3015 Temple Drive10:18 AM01:55 PM

Group #2

Arrive at Devonshire Mall: 10:10 a.m.

Depart from Devonshire Mall: 1:40 p.m.

  
  
  
  
Royal Windsor Terrace380 Pelissier Street09:15 AM02:05 PM
Carnegie Apartments09:20 AM02:05 PM
Dieppe Towers120 Caron Avenue09:27 AM02:10 PM
Cherniak Manor120 Oak Street09:33 AM02:15 PM
Ash Grove Apartments140 Bridge Avenue09:37 AM02:20 PM
Westgate Apartments3294 Sandwich Street09:40 AM02:25 PM
Reaume Apartments605 Mill Street09:44 AM02:30 PM
Southwinds Apartments3795 Southwinds Drive09:55 AM02:50 PM
Yorktown Condominiums1535 1547 1655 Grand Marais W10:00 AM02:40 PM
South Place Apartments401 451 Grand Marais W10:05 AM02:45 PM

Free shuttle service between Devonshire Mall and Dougall Square
  
  
11:00 AM11:15 AM
11:30 AM11:45 AM
12:00 PM12:15 PM
12:30 PM12:45 PM
01:40 PM01:55 PM

Transit Windsor
3700 North Service Road East
Windsor, Ontario
Canada   N8W 5X2

Phone: For detailed inquiries, call 519-944-4111.  For general inquiries, call 311.
Fax: 519-944-5121
Email: tw@citywindsor.ca

​​​​​​