Wednesday Senior Specials
Skip to main content Skip to navigation Skip to footer

Wednesday Senior Specials

Service to Devonshire Mall & Dougall Square

This service includes a shuttle bus between the mall and Dougall Square.  If you wish to travel to Dougall Square from Devonshire Mall, simply ask the driver for a transfer before getting off the bus at the mall.

Note:  Due to safety issues and parking lot changes at the mall, passengers are no longer picked up at the Bank of Montreal or any other location.  You must board the bus at the designated bus shelters located near Moxie's Grill. 

Group #1

Arrive at Devonshire Mall:      10:05 a.m.
Depart from Devonshire Mall:  1:30 p.m.

  
  
  
  
Richelieu Residence3140 Meadowbrook09:20 AM01:40 PM
Homeland Apartments3120 Meadowbrook09:20 AM01:40 PM
WFCU Branch1100 Lauzon at Little River09:25 AM01:43 PM
Preufer Court271 Lauzon Road09:30 AM01:45 PM
Seaway Towers8323 Riverside Drive E09:31 AM01:46 PM
Shoreline Towers8575 Riverside Drive E09:31 AM01:46 PM
Bayview Towers8591 Riverside Drive E09:33 AM01:48 PM
Riverside Towers8717 Riverside Drive E09:33 AM01:48 PM
St. Clair Towers8787 Riverside Drive E09:35 AM01:48 PM
Island View Towers8885 Riverside Drive E09:35 AM01:48 PM
Solidarity Towers8888 Riverside Drive E09:35 AM01:49 PM
Westchester Towers9099 Riverside Drive E09:40 AM01:49 PM
Seville Apartments9150 Wyandotte Street E09:40 AM01:50 PM
Park Place8335 Wyandotte Street E09:42 AM01:52 PM
Park Hill8275 Wyandotte Street E09:42 AM01:52 PM
Janisse Towers6600 Wyandotte Street E09:46 AM01:55 PM
Boardwalk Properties5110 Wyandotte Street E09:49 AM01:55 PM
Heimathof Apartments*5060 Wyandotte Street E09:50 AM01:55 PM

 *Due to construction on ​Wyandotte Street East, we are unable to pickup at Heimathof Apartments. You may
catch the bus on Wyandotte Street East at Westminster in front of the Riverdale Manor.

Group #2

Arrive at Devonshire Mall:      10:55 a.m.
Depart from Devonshire Mall:  2:10 p.m.

 
  
  
  
  
Parkview Manor76 Tecumseh Road E10:15 AM02:25 PM
Mintz Manor1400 Ouellette Avenue10:20 AM02:25 PM
Ouellette Manor920 Ouellette Avenue10:20 AM02:30 PM
Cencourse Apartments30 Tuscarora Street10:20 AM02:30 PM
75 Riverside75 Riverside Drive E10:30 AM02:40 PM
Desmarais Manor255 Riverside Drive E10:30 AM02:40 PM
Glengarry Apartments333 Glengarry Avenue10:30 AM02:40 PM
St. Angela's Apartments1037 McDougall10:35 AM02:45 PM
 

Free shuttle service between Devonshire Mall and Dougall Square 

  
  
11:45 AM12:00 PM
01:00 PM01:15 PM
 

Transit Windsor
3700 North Service Road East
Windsor, Ontario
Canada   N8W 5X2

Phone: For detailed inquiries, call 519-944-4111.  For general inquiries, call 311.
Fax: 519-944-5121
Email: tw@citywindsor.ca

 

​​​​​​